NNY students on Dean’s List at SUNY Potsdam | Education

0
17

NNY students on Dean’s List at SUNY Potsdam

The following students from upstate New York have been named to the Dean’s List for the fall semester at SUNY Potsdam.

Antwerp

Hailey Bushaw, art studio

Brasher Falls

Jacob Anderson, chemistry

Keely Fetterley, Community Health

Shane Rose, voice communication

Brownville

Zachary Barker, story

Mallory Marks, Child and Early Childhood Education

Canton

Jesse Cunningham, graphic design and new media

Hannah Stevenson, Business Administration

Chaumont

Josh Rogers, Business Administration

Clayton

Austin Getman, Business Administration

Dexter

Evan Klindt, IT

Edwards

Willow Frizzell, biology

Governor

Shelbie Alguire, biology

Noah Forsythe, verbal communication

Andrew Lawton, exploratory/undeclared

Daniel Leslie, Psychology

Harrisville

Sarah Campbell, Business Administration

Dylan Finley, Business Administration

Tori Laparr, childhood/early childhood

Henderson

Jacob Hatch, physics

Helen

Samantha Newtown, Psychology

Heuvelton

Trista Ashley, Psychology

Lisbon

Koby Jordan, psychology

Lowville

Victoria Boliver, childhood/early childhood

Madrid

Cheyenne Planty, sociology

Olivia Rubin, psychology

Andrew Sior, Arts Management

Mackenzie Spicer, psychology

Massena

Breanne Allen, feminist and gender studies

Jessica Amo, psychology

Zoe Brothers, art studio

Mara Brown, art studio

Megan Fregoe, theater

Gideon Jaggers, childhood/early childhood education

Cheyenne Lanning, graphic design and new media

Amanda Morris, Childhood and Early Childhood Education

Riham Saoui, biology

Makayla Szarka, verbal communication

natural bridge

Abigail Swanson, music education

Norfolk

Cassandre Arno, psychology

Samuel Sprague, IT

norwood

Jacqueline Butler, exploratory/undeclared

Anneke Chudzinski, anthropology

Ogdensburg

Eli Bullock, Business Administration

Legacy Fisher, sociology

Ellie Foster, exploratory/undeclared

Julia Lemieux, story

Courtney Loffler, Environmental Studies

Grace Mills, Child and Early Childhood Education

Kristian Perry, Childhood/Early Childhood Education

Megan Perry, Criminal Justice Studies

Jada West, exploratory/undeclared

Oswegatchie

Brittany Jaquith, Literature/Writing

philadelphia cream

Louis Barreto-Nieves, history

Pierrepont Manor

Anna Charlebois, story

Potsdam

Cris Cordwell, sociology

Joey Lashomb, music education

Adam Parker, voice communication

Rose Sammons, Music Company

Robert Woods, archaeological studies

Russell

Ethen White, Business Administration

St. Regis Falls

Clara Hartson, story

waddington

Emma Pemberton, psychology

Watertown

Haley Bowman, Psychology

winthrop

Conor O’Neil, biology

As an Amazon Associate, I earn from qualifying purchases.